Confidentiality policy

 

Personal Data

We commit ourselves to making the « collecte » and treatment of your data, done on the www.parisalenvers.com website, conform to the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and the law of Data Protection.

This Policy makes you aware of how Paris à l’envers, its subcontractors and eventual partners deal with your personal data.

This Policy applies to the customers and users of the offers and services that Paris à l’envers has to provide. It may be completed by specific informations made known to the user, about a specific offer or service.

 

Cookies

A cookie is a small text file, a tracker, stored in a computer and processed, for example, as a website is consulted.

The use of these tools is submitted to your consent as soon as they are not strictly necessary to said-website’s proper functionning.

Which cookies are used?

Cookie

Objet

Type

Durée

Description

Préférences

 

 

 

 

tarteaucitron

statistics

persistent

1 year

This cookie stocks the authorization for using any outsider service.

_gat_gtag_UA-74888321-12

statistics

Persistent

1 minute

This cookie is used by Google Analytics to mesure the website’s audience.

_gid

statistics

persistent

1 day

This cookie is used by Google Analytics to mesure the website’s audience.

_ga

statistics

persistent

2 years

This cookie is used by Google Analytics to mesure the website’s audience.

 

Form and Teleservice

Each form or Teleservice limits the personal data’s collect to the strict minimum (data minimization) and notifies, among other things :

  • what are the goals of collecting these data (finalities)
  • if these data are mandatory or facultative for the treatment of your inquiry ;
  • who will be able to consult it (only Paris à l’envers, except if specified in the form, when the transmission to an outsider is requested for the treatment of your inquiry) ;
  • Your rights concerning personal data protection and the way to exercise such rights with the CNIL.

The personal data that are collected in regards of the services offered by www.parisalenvers.com, are treated according to securized protocols and allow Paris à l’envers to deal with requests received in its digital applications.

 

What are your rights

Each individual has the right to access, rectify or suppress any data regarding oneself. One can ask the portability of such data. One also has the right to oppose any data treatment that has been made or ask for it to be limited.

Moreover, one can give orders about the conservation, suppression or communication of one’s personal data for when one is deceased.

 

Specific rule to cold calling ; any consumer can subscribe for free on an opposition list named

« Bloctel » so that they won’t be cold called anymore by a professional they haven’t any current contact with. The consumer can subscribe on the website www.bloctel.gouv.fr or via postmail adressed to : Société Opposetel, Service Bloctel, 6, rue Nicolas Siret – 10 000 Troyes

 

How to exercise your rights

You can exercise your rights and contact the Personal data’s Protection Representative at any time using the adresses mentionned bellow.

For any information or exercise of your rights about personal data’s treatments handled by Paris à l’envers, you can contact its representative of data protection (DPO):

  • with this form and by providing a scan of an identification paper
  • or via a postmail signed and delivered with the copy of an identification paper adressed to the following ;

Paris à l’envers

5ter, rue Pierre de Coubertin 91120 Palaiseau France

If you don’t receive any proper response, you have the opportunity to submit a reclamation to the Information Commissionner’s Office (CNIL), a supervisory authority regarding the regulation about personal data in France.

 

Purposes of your personal data’s treatment

Paris à l’envers only handles personal data for precise, declared and legitimate purposes. Paris à l’envers doesn’t handle these data in a way that doesn’t match with these purposes. Therefore, the purposes pursued by Paris à l’envers are the following ;

 

Treatment of the contact form’s data

The gathering, transmission and saving of data in order to enter in contact with the firm.

  • Sending of an email

 

Customer knowledge and audience statistics of the website

The firm Paris à l’envers can use data in order to get a better understanding of its customers or to establish statistics that will allow to make the services better. We proceed to audience measurements and count, for example, the amount of visits on the website as well as the visitors’ activities and the frequency to which they come back.

 

Sending of messages via email

With the informations collected and if you didn’t oppose to that, you will be able to receive informations and offers from us through electronic messages (email). We measure the opening rate of our electronic sendings in order to better adapt them to your needs.

 

What are the data handled

Paris à l’envers only handles a data or category of data when it is absolutely needed to reach its purpose. You can find informations about these purposes below.

Paris à l’envers categorises the data as follows:

  • Identity information: name, surname
  • Personal information: email, address, phone number
  • Localisation information

 

Who receives your data?

The collected data is sent to the internal services of the website and its subcontractors

Once the data is processed, it can finally be transmitted to the authorities requesting it as part of judicial procedures but also for judicial research, information databases or other legal obligations.

 

Subcontractors

Sous-traitant

Objet

Hors UE ?

OVH

Website hosting

No

Google analytics

Statistical tool

No

 

Is your data processed outside of the EU?

The collected data can be processed outside of the European Union. In this case, Paris à l’envers, its subcontractors and partners take the necessary precautions to guarantee an adequate level of protection, in keeping with the regulations.

If the subcontractors and the partners in question did not sign the Privacy Shield agreement, which covers data transfers to the USA, or if they are not located in a country with a legal frame that is considered protective enough, they would sign in advance the European Commission’s “standard contractual clauses”, or they would answer to the Intern Contractor Rule, approved by the authorities.

 

How is your data secured?

Paris à l’envers ensures that your data process is secured and confidential but also certain

subcontractors’ data operations. In this latter case, the appropriate technical and organisational measures are put into place to avoid the loss, exploitation, alteration or removal of your personal data. These measures evolve according to the threat level to the processed data, and the risk level of the treatment itself, or of its realisation.

 

Personal data of minors

The user must imperatively indicate if they are older than 16 years old when creating their account. If they are not, they will not be able to order on Paris à l’envers’s website.

 

How long is your data saved

The Administrative Use Span (AUS) is the period of time during which archived documents, data or information must be saved and ready to be used either by those who created them, or by the archive services.

Here is the list of Administrative Use Spans (AUS) which apply to the main procedures of Paris à l’envers. The AUS encompasses the active database as well as the archive save.

Procedure

DUA

Processing of the form’s data

3 years

Hold of the process’ handler

3 years

 

Policy of Data Protection update

The following policy of personal data protection may be modified later.